Display Accessibility Tools

Accessibility Tools

Grayscale

Highlight Links

Change Contrast

Increase Text Size

Increase Letter Spacing

Dyslexia Friendly Font

Increase Cursor Size

Students

Student Name Graduate Program Major Professor (First Year) -(Graduation Year)
Hannah Brown  Dept. of Plant Biology Niederhuth 2021-
Mackenzie Jacobs  Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Edger 2021-
Miles Roberts  Genetics and Genomics Sciences Josephs 2021-
Rees Rillema  Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Ducat 2021-
 Kevin Santiago-Morales  Microbial and Molecular Genetics Lebeis 2021-
Kenia Segura Aba Genetics and Genomics Sciences Shiu 2021-
Bianca Serda  Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Sharkey 2021-
Abby Sulesky-Grieb  Microbial and Molecular Genetics Shade 2021-
Judson (Jud) Vanwyk  Plant Pathology Bonito 2021-
Abigail Bryson Genetics Program Greg Bonito 2020 -
Lina Gomez Cano Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Erich Grotewold 2020 -
Joshua Kaste Dept. of Plant Biology Yair Shachar-Hill 2020 -
Nick Schlecht Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Björn Hamberger 2020 -
Kaila Smith Dept. of Plant Biology Berkley Walker 2020 -
Xiaotong Jiang Plant Biology and Molecular Plant Sciences Jianping Hu 2019 -
Rosalene Kithan Microbial and Molecular Genetics Sheng-Yang He 2019 -
Harrison Lawson Chemical Engineering Christina Chan and Patrick Walton 2019 -
Hannah Parks Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Cornelius Barry 2019 -
Meenakshi Sudhakaran Physiology Andrea Doseff 2019 -
Lisa Yun Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Danny Ducat 2019 -
Levi Bauer Genetics Cornelius Barry 2018 -
Jake Bibik Cell and Molecular Biology Björn Hamberger 2018 -
Ron Cook Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Christoph Benning 2018 -
Paul Fiesel Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Rob Last 2018 -
Leah Johnson Cell and Molecular Biology Gregg Howe 2018 -
Reid Longley Microbial and Molecular Genetics Greg Bonito 2018 -
Davis Mathieu Genetics Björn Hamberger 2018 -
Garret Miller Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Björn Hamberger 2018 -
Jeremy Pardo Plant Biology Bob VanBuren 2018 -
Kody Duhl Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Michaela TerAvest 2017 -
Emily Jennings Plant Biology Kathy Osteryoung 2017 -
Alan McClain Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Tom Sharkey 2017 -
Danielle Young Plant Biology Yair Shachar-Hill 2017 -
Shawna Rowe Plant Biology Maren Friesen 2016 -
Adam Seroka Plant Biology Sheng Yang He 2016 -

Alumni trainees: 

Genevieve Hoopes Cell and Molecular Biology Robin Buell 2017 - 2021
Alshae Logan Microbiology and Molecular Genetics Beronda Montgomery 2016 -2020
Angélica Medina-Cucurella Chemical Engineering and Material Science Tim Whitehead 2016 -2020
Alyssa Preiser Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Tom Sharkey 2016 -2020
Evan Angelos Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Federica Brandizzi 2016 - 2021
Christina Azodi Plant Biology Shin-Han Shiu 2015 - 2019
Anastasiya Lavell Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Christoph Benning 2015 - 2019
Daniel Lybrand Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Rob Last 2015 - 2020
Brian St. Aubin Plant Biology Gregg Howe 2015 - 2019
Teresa Clark Plant Biology Yair Shachar-Hill 2014 - 2019
Siobhan Cusack Cell and Molecular Biology Sheng-Yang He 2014 -2020
Alexandra Lantz Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Tom Sharkey 2014 - 2017
Bryan Leong Plant Biology Rob Last 2014 - 2019
Tomomi Takeuchi Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Christoph Benning 2014 - 2019
Emily Wrenbeck Chemical Engineering and Material Science Tim Whitehead 2014 - 2018
Colleen Friel Plant Biology Maren Friesen 2014 - 2018

Former Trainees
 

Reid Blanchett Genetics Shin-Han Shiu 2017 -
Emily Lanier Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Bjoern Hamberger 2018 -