Students

Student Name Graduate Program Major Professor First Year
Xiaotong Jiang Plant Biology and Molecular Plant Sciences Jianping Hu 2019
Rosalene Kithan Microbial and Molecular Genetics Sheng-Yang He 2019
Harrison Lawson Chemical Engineering Christina Chan and Patrick Walton 2019
Hannah Parks Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Cornelius Barry 2019
Meenakshi Sudhakaran Physiology Andrea Doseff 2019
Lisa Yun Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Danny Ducat 2019
Levi Bauer Genetics Cornelius Barry 2018
Jake Bibik Cell and Molecular Biology Björn Hamberger 2018
Ron Cook Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Christoph Benning 2018
Paul Fiesel Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Rob Last 2018
Leah Johnson Cell and Molecular Biology Gregg Howe 2018
Reid Longley Microbial and Molecular Genetics Greg Bonito 2018
Davis Mathieu Genetics Björn Hamberger 2018
Garret Miller Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Björn Hamberger 2018
Jeremy Pardo Plant Biology Bob VanBuren 2018
Reid Blanchett Genetics Shin-Han Shiu 2017
Kody Duhl Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Michaela TerAvest 2017
Genevieve Hoopes Cell and Molecular Biology Robin Buell 2017
Emily Jennings Plant Biology Kathy Osteryoung 2017
Alan McClain Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Tom Sharkey 2017
Danielle Young Plant Biology Yair Shachar-Hill 2017
Evan Angelos Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Federica Brandizzi 2016
Alshae Logan Microbiology and Molecular Genetics Beronda Montgomery 2016
Angélica Medina-Cucurella Chemical Engineering and Material Science Tim Whitehead 2016
Alyssa Preiser Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Tom Sharkey 2016
Shawna Rowe Plant Biology Maren Friesen 2016
Adam Seroka Plant Biology Sheng Yang He 2016
Christina Azodi Plant Biology Shin-Han Shiu 2015
Anastasiya Lavell Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Christoph Benning 2015
Daniel Lybrand Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Rob Last 2015
Brian St. Aubin Plant Biology Gregg Howe 2015
Teresa Clark Plant Biology Yair Shachar-Hill 2014
Siobhan Cusack Cell and Molecular Biology Sheng-Yang He 2014
Colleen Friel Plant Biology Maren Friesen 2014
Alexandra Lantz Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Tom Sharkey 2014
Bryan Leong Plant Biology Rob Last 2014
Tomomi Takeuchi Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Christoph Benning 2014
Emily Wrenbeck Chemical Engineering and Material Science Tim Whitehead 2014